Current offers from art auctions all over the world at a glance.
Thousands of art auctions per year with hundreds of thousands art works! Collectors who don't want to miss anything have to invest a lot of time - or let Auction Spotter do the work!
Find offers for your favorite artists even at places where you would never have searched at.
Register for free and become an 'Auction Spotter'! Get inspired by the 'curated searches', benefit from individualized suggestions, save your favorite lots and searches.
Der obere Teil eines ägyptischen Sarkophages. Feder in Braun, Pinsel in Braun, Grau und Schwarz, auf alter Sammlermontage aufgezogen. 28,1 x 19,1 cm. Monogrammiert in brauner Feder unten links "C.W.E.D:", verso bezeichnet "Nr. 184. C.G.E. Dietricy.".
Heinrich Kasper Josef Lempertz Senior, Köln (1816-1898) (Lugt 1337). Johan Quirijn van Regteren Altena, Amsterdam (Lugt 4617). Dessen Auktion Christie's, Amsterdam, 10. Dezember 2014, Los Nr. 9.
2 other works by Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich
tomorrow | Hampel Fine Art Auctions
Christian Dietricy, eigentlich „Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich“