James Rosenquist

Lot 325
Black Star, 1976
aquarelle, fusain, crayon blanc et graphite sur papier découpé et disque de papier rotatif fixé par une attache métallique

21.6 x 43.9 in (54.9 x 111.4 cm)

Lot 325
Black Star, 1976

€ 15,000 - 20,000
Auction: 12 days

Christie's Paris

Auction: Dec 04, 2024
Auction number: 23686
Auction name: Collection Antoine et Simone Veil

you are Christie's Paris?

titré 'Black star' (en bas à gauche); signé et daté 'James Rosenquist 1976' (en bas à droite). titled 'Black star' (lower left); signed and dated 'James Rosenquist 1976' (lower right)

3 other works by James Rosenquist

James Rosenquist Artist presented in curated searches