As of Sep 21, 2024

Mario Merz

Lot 60
Sans titre (auf dem tisch), 1974
aquarelle, encre, lavis d'encre et cire sur papier monté sur papier

26.4 x 19.2 in (67.0 x 48.7 cm)

Lot 60

€ 15,000 - 20,000
Auction: 24 days

Christie's Paris

Auction: Oct 17, 2024
Auction number: 23603
Auction name: Collection Danute et Alain Mallart : Bruxelles - Paris - Vilnius

you are Christie's Paris?

signé 'Mario Merz' (en bas à gauche). signed 'Mario Merz' (lower left)

Mario Merz Artist presented in curated searches