As of Sep 21, 2024

Francois Morellet

Lot 28
Rococoncret n°1, 2011
huile et acrylique sur toile montée sur panneau; en quatre éléments

78.7 x 78.7 x 6.1 in (200.0 x 200.0 x 15.5 cm)

Lot 28
Rococoncret n°1, 2011

€ 40,000 - 60,000
Auction: 24 days

Christie's Paris

Auction: Oct 17, 2024
Auction number: 23603
Auction name: Collection Danute et Alain Mallart : Bruxelles - Paris - Vilnius

you are Christie's Paris?

signé, titré et daté '''Rococoncret n°1'' Morellet 2011' (au dos du quatrième élément). signed, titled and dated '''Rococoncret n°1'' Morellet 2011' (on the reverse of the fourth element)

Francois Morellet Artist presented in curated searches