As of Sep 07, 2024

Maria Helena Vieira da Silva

Lot 93
Les Irrésolutions résolues IX, 1969
fusain sur toile

35.0 x 45.7 in (89.0 x 116.0 cm)

Lot 93
fusain sur toile

€ 80,000 - 120,000
Auction: 5 days

Christie's Paris

Auction: Sep 24, 2024
Auction number: 23454
Auction name: Collection Paul et Jacqueline Duchein, Le Théâtre de l'imaginaire

you are Christie's Paris?

signé et daté 'Vieira da Silva 69' (en bas à droite). signed and dated 'Vieira da Silva 69' (lower right)

4 other works by Maria Helena Vieira da Silva
5 days | Christie's Paris
5 days | Christie's Paris
5 days | Christie's Paris

Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Artist presented in curated searches