As of Apr 23, 2024

Jean Hélion

Lot 385
Composition, 1935
watercolour, ink, gouache and pencil on tracing paper

12.7 x 18.3 in (32.2 x 46.6 cm)

Lot 385
Composition, 1935

€ 10,000 - 15,000
Auction: -23 days

Sotheby's Paris

Auction: Apr 24, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: PF2426
Auction name: Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

you are Sotheby's Paris?

signed Helion, situated Paris and dated 35 (lower right), signé Helion, situé Paris et daté 35 (en bas à droite)

Jean Hélion Artist presented in curated searches