As of Oct 19, 2024

Ecole française

Lot 362
Temple de Vesta à Tivoli
red chalk on paper, with a blue mount

17.2 x 13.6 in (43.6 x 34.5 cm)

Lot 362
Temple de Vesta à Tivoli

€ 1,000 - 1,500
Auction: 5 days

Bonhams Los Angeles

City: Paris, Avenue Hoche
Auction: Oct 29, 2024 11:00 AM
Auction number: 29420
Auction name: The Classics Paris: including The Grand Tour Sale

you are Bonhams Los Angeles?

today | Dorotheum GmbH & Co KG
5 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
5 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
5 days | Bonhams Los Angeles

€ 3,000 - 4,000
5 days | Christie's Paris
ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE, ENTOURAGE DE FRANÇOIS DE TROY
13 Portrait d'une femme à l'habit bleu, en buste
huile sur toile, ovale

€ 2,000 - 3,000
5 days | Christie's Paris
79 Portrait d'un homme au chapeau, à mi-corps
huile sur toile

€ 10,000 - 15,000