Current offers from art auctions all over the world at a glance.
Thousands of art auctions per year with hundreds of thousands art works! Collectors who don't want to miss anything have to invest a lot of time - or let Auction Spotter do the work!
Find offers for your favorite artists even at places where you would never have searched at.
Register for free and become an 'Auction Spotter'! Get inspired by the 'curated searches', benefit from individualized suggestions, save your favorite lots and searches.
Letterpress en offset litho in zwart. Gejusteerd, gemonogrammeerd, gedateerd en genummerd 82/150. Uitgegeven door de Association pour les expositions du Palais des Beaux-Arts, Brussel, en de kunstenaar
29.9 x 22.4 in (76.0 x 57.0 cm)
€ 2,000 - 3,000
Auction: 4 days
Bonhams Los Angeles
City: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auction: Sep 24, 2024 12:30 PM
Auction number: 29843
Auction name: Prints and Multiples (Private collection lots 1-68)
datée et numérotée 82/150. Publiée par l'Association pour les expositions du Palais des Beaux-Arts, dated and numbered 82/150. Published by the Association pour les expositions du Palais des Beaux-Arts