Features - Auction Spotter offers so much more

Login




New at auction spotter?
As of Oct 15, 2024

ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE, ATELIER DE LUCA GIORDANO

Lot 82
FIGURE D’ANGE DE LA CHARITÉ
Toile

21.3 x 11.8 in (54.0 x 30.0 cm)

Lot 82
FIGURE D’ANGE DE LA CHARITÉ
Toile
21.3 x 11.8 in (54.0 x 30.0 cm)

Estimate:
€ 1,500 - 2,000
Auction: 4 days

Tajan

City: Paris, FR
Auction: Oct 23, 2024 03:00 PM
Auction number: 2427
Auction name: TABLEAUX & DESSINS ANCIENS

5 other works
4 days | Tajan
ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE DE LA FIN DU XVIIe SIÈCLE
90 L’ANNONCIATION SURMONTÉE DE LA TRINITÉ
Cuivre

€ 400 - 600
4 days | Tajan
ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE, ENTOURAGE DE GIUSEPPE BONITO
99 PORTRAIT DE FEMME À L’ÉVENTAIL
Toile

€ 1,000 - 1,500
10 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
Tasse et soucoupe en porcelaine napolitaine en terraglia à décor topographique (vue du ...
455 Decorated with scenes of Mount Versuvius erupting, reserved against a blue ...

€ 500 - 700
Art auctions - from all over the world
- At a glance!
Art auctions - from all over the world
At a glance!
ios_instruction