As of Nov 26, 2024

Hiroshi Sugimoto

Lot 154
Time exposed, 1991
portfolio de 51 lithographies montées sur supports cartonnés, accompagné de la page de titre et de la liste des planches et conservé dans un portfolio en aluminium et emballage cartonné

9.4 x 12.2 in (24.0 x 31.0 cm)

Lot 154
Time exposed, 1991

€ 12,000 - 18,000

Christie's Paris

Auction: Dec 10, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: 23107
Auction name: 20th/21st Century Art - Online Sale

you are Christie's Paris?

chaque planche porte le timbre sec titré, daté et numéroté (montage, recto). Ce portfolio provient d'une édition de cinq-cent exemplaires imprimés en 1991 par Mitsumura Printing Co. This portfolio is the first edition of five hundred copies printed in the summer of 1991 at the Mitsumura Printing Co

4 other works by Hiroshi Sugimoto

Hiroshi Sugimoto Artist presented in curated searches