As of Oct 30, 2024

Antoine-Louis BARYE

Lot 120
Deux jeunes lions
Bronze à patine mordoré

7.1 x in (18.0 x 0.0 cm)

Lot 120
Deux jeunes lions
Bronze à patine mordoré
7.1 x in (18.0 x 0.0 cm)

€ 20,000 - 30,000
Auction: 25 days

City: Artcurial, Paris
Auction: Nov 26, 2024 05:00 PM
Auction number: 4464
Auction name: Maîtres anciens & du XIXe siècle

you are Artcurial?

Estampillée 'BARYE', numérotée '3' et signée 'BARYE' sur la terrasse . Two young lions, bronze, golden brown patina, signed, by A.-L. Barye

2 other works by Antoine-Louis BARYE

Antoine-Louis BARYE Artist presented in curated searches