As of Jul 09, 2024

SONIA DELAUNAY

Lot 39
ÉTUDE POUR UNE ROBE, 1925
Encre de Chine et lavis sur papier

10.6 x 7.5 in (27.0 x 19.0 cm)

Lot 39
ÉTUDE POUR UNE ROBE, 1925

€ 2,500 - 3,500
Auction: -103 days

Tajan

City: Paris, France
Auction: Jun 18, 2024 07:00 PM
Auction number: 2401
Auction name: IMPRESSIONIST & MODERN ART
Signé, daté et numéroté ‘594’ en bas à droite Numéroté ‘F5348’ en bas à gauche. India ink and lavish on paper; signed, dated and numbered lower right; numbered lower left

SONIA DELAUNAY Artist presented in curated searches