As of Jun 19, 2024

Christian Rohlfs

Lot 122
Untitled (Amaryllis)
Water tempera

Lot 122
Untitled (Amaryllis)
Water tempera

€ 8,000 - 10,000
Auction: -16 days

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

City: Köln
Auction: Jun 06, 2024 10:30 AM
Auction number: 517
Auction name: Modern, Post War & Contemporary | Day Sale: Modern

ROHLFS, CHRISTIAN1849 Niendorf - 1938 Hagen

Title: Untitled (Amaryllis).

. Technique: Water tempera on laid paper.
Measurement: 34 x 25cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower left: CR.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

Provenance:
- Dr. Franz Goerger (Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Kunst des 20. Jahrhunderts e.V., Neuss)
- Since then in family ownership.

Title: Untitled (Amaryllis).

Measurement: 34 x 25cm.
Frame/Pedestal: Framed.

Provenance:

2 other works by Christian Rohlfs
5 days | Hampel Fine Art Auctions
23 days | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG

Christian Rohlfs Artist presented in curated searches