Current offers from art auctions all over the world at a glance.
Thousands of art auctions per year with hundreds of thousands art works! Collectors who don't want to miss anything have to invest a lot of time - or let Auction Spotter do the work!
Find offers for your favorite artists even at places where you would never have searched at.
Register for free and become an 'Auction Spotter'! Get inspired by the 'curated searches', benefit from individualized suggestions, save your favorite lots and searches.
ITALIE DU NORD, PROBABLEMENT VENISE, FIN DU XIIIe OU DÉBUT DU XIVe SIÈCLE
Lot 10
Croix reliquaire
cristal de roche et monture en argent et argent niellé probablement du début du XIVe siècle, les deux miniatures à fond d'or sur vélin à décor de perles fines de la fin du XIIIe ou du début du XIVe siècle, l'une représentant la Crucifixion avec des reliques de la Vraie Croix et l'inscription rapportée sur vélin "delingno.St.crucis", et sur l'autre la Vierge à l'Enfant ; on y joint un socle postérieur en velours rouge ; le bras supérieur postérieur et le bras inférieur fragmentaire