As of Oct 08, 2024

Chu Teh-Chun

Lot 228
Sans titre, 1998
huile sur toile

38.0 x 51.2 in (96.5 x 130.0 cm)

Lot 228
Sans titre, 1998
huile sur toile

€ 350,000 - 550,000
Auction: 10 days

Christie's Paris

Auction: Oct 19, 2024
Auction number: 23008
Auction name: 20/21 CENTURY ART - Day Sale

you are Christie's Paris?

Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014).Sans titre.signé, signé en Chinois et daté 'Chu Teh-Chun 98' (en bas à droite); signé, signé en Chinois, daté deux fois et inscrit 'Pour (.) avec toutes mon amitié Chu Teh-Chun 1998' (au revers). signed, signed in Chinese and dated 'Chu Teh-Chun 98' (lower right); signed, signed in Chinese, dated twice and inscribed 'Pour (

Chu Teh-Chun Artist presented in curated searches