DÜRER, ALBRECHTNuremberg 1471 - 1528
Title: The Small Horse.
Date: 1505.
Technique: Copperplate engraving on laid paper on watermark.
Mounting: At the top partially mounted on laid paper.
Measurement: 16.5 x 11cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower centre: "AD".
Frame: Framed.
Literature:
Bartsch 96; Meder 93b.
Provenance:
Private ownership, Germany.