Current offers from art auctions all over the world at a glance.
Thousands of art auctions per year with hundreds of thousands art works! Collectors who don't want to miss anything have to invest a lot of time - or let Auction Spotter do the work!
Find offers for your favorite artists even at places where you would never have searched at.
Register for free and become an 'Auction Spotter'! Get inspired by the 'curated searches', benefit from individualized suggestions, save your favorite lots and searches.
Wirtshausszene mit singenden Bauern und einem Geigenspieler. Feder in Braun und Schwarz, Pinsel in Braun, weiß gehöht. 26,9 x 23,8 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert "J. A. Dietzsch inv. et Fecit. 1773.".
Sammlung Johan Conrad Spengler, Direktor des königlichen Museums und der Gemäldegalerie Kopenhagen (Lugt 1434). Dessen Versteigerung im Oktober 1839, Kopenhagen, Nr. 698). Sammlung Benjamin Wolff (Lugt 420).
Johann Albrecht Dietzsch