As of Jun 19, 2024

Bernard Schultze

Lot 544
Land aus Lichtsplittern, 2001
Öl

Lot 544
Land aus Lichtsplittern, 2001
Öl

€ 10,000 - 15,000
Auction: -18 days

Van Ham Kunstauktionen

City: Köln
Auction: Jun 06, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: 517
Auction name: Modern, Post War & Contemporary | Day Sale: Post War

SCHULTZE, BERNARD
1915 Schneidemühl - 2005 Cologne

Title: "Land aus Lichtsplittern".
Date: 2001.
Technique: Öl on canvas.
Measurement: 150 x 200cm.
Notation: Monogrammed and dated lower right: BS 2001. Signed, dated and titled verso: Bernard Schultze 2001 "Land aus Lichtsplittern".

Provenance:
- Estate of Bernard Schultze

Literature:
- Diederich, Stephan/Herrmann, Barbara (eds.): Bernard Schultze - Verzeichnis der Werke, vol. III, 1990 to 2005, Cologne 2015, cat. rais. no. 01/99, ill.

VAN HAM Art Estate has represented the partial artistic estate of Bernard Schultze of the Folkwang-Museumsverein e.V., Essen, since 2018: www.bernard­schultze.org.
SCHULTZE, BERNARD

Date: 2001.
Technique: Öl on canvas.
Measurement: 150 x 200cm.

Provenance:
- Estate of Bernard Schultze

Literature:

Bernard Schultze Artist presented in curated searches