15
results -
Jeune Peinture Belge
Date ↑
Price ↑
Price ↓
Date ↑
Date ↓
Artist ↑
Artist ↓
Lot No. ↑
Lot No. ↓
today | Bonhams, Los Angeles
LOUIS VAN LINT
Lot 107
Composition abstraite
Watercolour on paper
€ 1,800 - 2,500
today | Bonhams, Los Angeles
LOUIS VAN LINT
Lot 108
Composition abstraite
Watercolour on paper
€ 1,800 - 2,500
tomorrow | Bruun Rasmussen, Cop.
Pierre Alechinsky
Lot 508
“Sans l'ecorce”
Aquatint in colours
ab € 2,700
tomorrow | Artcurial Paris
Pierre ALECHINSKY
Lot 81
Court-circuit
, 1988
€ 4,000 - 6,000
tomorrow | Artcurial Paris
Pierre ALECHINSKY
Lot 80
Central Park
, 1997
€ 2,500 - 3,500
tomorrow | Artcurial Paris
Pierre ALECHINSKY
Lot 79
Société des eaux d’Arles
, 1984
€ 800 - 1,200
tomorrow | Artcurial Paris
Pierre ALECHINSKY
Lot 78
Orange de Binche
, 1983
€ 1,000 - 1,500
8 days | Artcurial Paris
Pierre ALECHINSKY
Lot 46
L'antécédent
Acrylique sur papier marouflé sur toile
€ 80,000 - 120,000
9 days | Artcurial Paris
Pierre ALECHINSKY
Lot 438
Nord de l'Italie
, 1984
Acrylique, encre de Chine et lavis sur double page d'atlas du XIXe siècle
€ 20,000 - 30,000
10 days | Swann Galleries, New York
PIERRE ALECHINSKY
Lot 67
Water
, 1973
Color lithograph on Arches
€ 920 - 1,400
PIERRE ALECHINSKY
Lot 65
Lino-Litho
, 1970
Portfolio with 10 linogravures with color lithograph on Arches and the double-page linogravure with color lithograph cover
€ 3,700 - 5,500
PIERRE ALECHINSKY
Lot 66
Reels (Dévidoirs)
, 1972
Complete set of 7 color aquatints (2 with etching) on Arches
€ 3,700 - 5,500
PIERRE ALECHINSKY
Lot 68
Gnomes et Gnose
, 1974
Complete set of 5 color lithographs on Arches
€ 2,300 - 3,200
10 days | Christie's
Pierre Alechinsky
Lot 102
Escalator
, 1983
acrylique et encre sur papier marouflé sur toile
€ 60,000 - 80,000
24 days | Koller, Zurich
PIERRE ALECHINSKY
Lot 3704
Rouleau d'écriture - Oiseau de mer
, 1973
Bronze, golden patina
€ 1,500 - 2,000