LÜPERTZ, MARKUS
1941 Liberec/Bohemia
Title: "Die Apotheose des Regenwurms".
Date: 1988.
Technique: Oil on canvas.
Measurement: 100 x 80cm.
Notation: Titled, monogrammed and signed verso top: DiE "APOTHEOSE DES REGENWURMS" ML (artist's signet) MARK Lüpertz (underlined).
Frame/Pedestal: Craftman's frame.
Provenance:
- Private collection Switzerland.