Rechts unten signiert und datiert „Sutherland 1975“, verso auf Rahmen Label mit Künstlernennung der Galerie R. Rotta.
In kleinem Rahmen, unter Glas in größerem Rahmen.
Provenienz:
Galerie Rinaldo Rotta, Genf.
Privatsammlung, Italien. (14107013) (18)
Graham Vivian Sutherland,
1903 London - 1980 ibid.
The artist created numerous expressionist paintings, characterized by abstract-surrealist elements.
UNTITLED, 1975
Tempera on paper, laid on canvas.
30 x 60 cm.
Signed and dated “Sutherland 1975“ lower right, label with artist´s name by Galerie R. Rotta on the back of the frame.
In small frame behind glass set in larger frame.
Provenance:
Galerie Rinaldo Rotta, Geneva.
Private collection, Italy.