Oskar Schlemmer

Lot 8113
Figur H2, 1922

480 x 340 mm

Lot 8113
Figur H2, 1922
480,0 x 340,0 mm

€ 3,000 - 4,000

Auction: Nov 30, 2024

Figur H2
Lithographie auf dünnem, rosafarbenem Velin. 1922.
36 x 24,5 cm (48 x 34 cm).
Signiert "OSchlemmer". Auflage 100 Ex.
Grohmann GL 7, Söhn HdO 101-11.
Figur H2
36 x 24,5 cm (48 x 34 cm).

2 other works by Oskar Schlemmer

Oskar Schlemmer Artist presented in curated searches