Gerhard Marcks

Lot 7106
Mondnacht, 1921

152 x 220 mm

Lot 7106
Mondnacht, 1921
152,0 x 220,0 mm

€ 200 - 300

Auction: Nov 30, 2024
Auction name: Moderne Kunst II (Online Only)

Mondnacht
Holzschnitt auf hauchdünnem Japan. 1921.
10,5 x 17 cm (15,2 x 22 cm).
Signiert "G Marcks", unten links bezeichnet "1.".
Lammek H 30.
Mondnacht
10,5 x 17 cm (15,2 x 22 cm).
Lammek H 30.

14 other works by Gerhard Marcks Show all chevron_right

Gerhard Marcks Artist presented in curated searches