"The Roof"
Graphit auf Skizzenblockpapier. 1971.
35,3 x 28 cm.
Verso mit Bleistift signiert "RICHARD TUTTLE", datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "A SPLITTING OF ONE FRAGMENT INTO TWO FRAGMENTED ELEMENTS WHICH MAY OR MAY NOT BE OF THE SAME 'ELEMENT' AS THE ORIGINAL...AND THE POINT OF ITS HAPPENING.".