Jean Cocteau

Lot 6835a
Personnage Triangles, 1954

270 x 208 mm

Lot 6835a
Personnage Triangles, 1954
270,0 x 208,0 mm

€ 1,000 - 1,500

Auction: Nov 29, 2024
Auction name: Flash #1 – Die Sammlung Henning Lohner

Personnage Triangles
Bleistift auf Renage-Velin. 1954.
27 x 20,8 cm.
Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert "Jean" und datiert.
Archiv Tiziani, Rom
Nachlass Raf Ravaioli
Privatsammlung Palm Beach, Florida
Palm Beach Fine Art Auctions, Palm Beach, Auktion 18.04.2019, Lot 8
Personnage Triangles
27 x 20,8 cm.
Archiv Tiziani, Rom
Nachlass Raf Ravaioli

22 other works by Jean Cocteau Show all chevron_right

Jean Cocteau Artist presented in curated searches