As of Jun 01, 2024
Ernst Fuchs
Lot 195-040433/0009
Kelch mit Satyrkopf und Blumen
Farbradierung
10.8 x 7.3 in (27.5 x 18.5 cm)
Lot 195-040433/0009
Farbradierung
€ 220
Auction: 2 days
Auction: Jun 20, 2024 03:15 PM
Auction number: 105176
Auction name: Pictures and graphics from all eras
signiert unten rechts: Ernst Fuchs
46 other works by Ernst Fuchs
2 days | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Ernst Fuchs
14
Untitled (König David)
, 1975
Bronze, sprayed in gold
€ 500 - 700
Ernst Fuchs
69
Sphinx der Wüste Sinear
, 1970
Etching
€ 200 - 300
2 days | im Kinsky
Ernst Fuchs
5067
Sphinx II
, 1993
bronze
€ 1,500 - 3,000
2 days | im Kinsky
Ernst Fuchs
5068
"Ur-Sphinx"
, 1999
sandstone cast (hardened sandstone), gold, acrylic glass
€ 3,000 - 6,000
2 days | im Kinsky
Ernst Fuchs
5070
Sphinx
bronze, granite
€ 10,000 - 20,000
2 days | im Kinsky
Ernst Fuchs
5066
Flora
, 1988
bronze, marble
€ 1,500 - 3,000
2 days | im Kinsky
Ernst Fuchs
5069
Untitled
, 1985
pastel on paper; framed
€ 4,000 - 8,000
2 days | Koller Auktionen AG
ERNST FUCHS
3494
Bäume im Sturm
, 1983
Pastel and tempera on paper
€ 6,200 - 9,300
2 days | im Kinsky
Ernst Fuchs
5303
Zodiac: Capricorn
bronze
€ 2,000 - 4,000
2 days | im Kinsky
Ernst Fuchs
5301
Zodiac: Gemini
bronze
€ 2,000 - 4,000
Ernst Fuchs
Phantastischer Realismus