As of Jun 24, 2024

Ken Friedman

Lot 145
Untitled (i); Dance, Pontiff, Dance (ii) [2 works], 1978
ink on paper

3.1 x 4.1 in (8.0 x 10.5 cm)

Lot 145
ink on paper
3.1 x 4.1 in (8.0 x 10.5 cm)

€ 200 - 400
Auction: 4 days

Sotheby's Paris

Auction: Jul 05, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: PF2465
Auction name: Modern & Contemporary Discoveries

you are Sotheby's Paris?

i: signed, dated 1978 and inscribed (on the reverse), ii: signed with artist's initials, dated 79 (lower right); titled and dedicated (lower left), i: signé, daté 1978 et inscrit (au dos), ii: signé des initiales de l'artiste, daté 79 (en bas à droite); titré et dédicacé (en bas à gauche)