As of Oct 30, 2024

Ecole flamande vers 1700

Lot 11
Deux singes près de leur abris
Huile sur toile

28.9 x 27.0 in (73.5 x 68.5 cm)

Lot 11
Huile sur toile

€ 8,000 - 12,000
Auction: 25 days

City: Artcurial, Paris
Auction: Nov 26, 2024 05:00 PM
Auction number: 4464
Auction name: Maîtres anciens & du XIXe siècle

you are Artcurial?

Trace de signature en bas à droite

3 other works
6 days | Freeman's | Hindman, a dba of Hindman LLC
Flemish School, second quarter of the 17th century
11 Portrait of Anna van den Bogaerde (?-1641) , 1633

€ 14,000 - 19,000