As of Nov 20, 2024

A SOUTHERN ITALIAN GILTWOOD MIRROR

Lot 1105
18TH/19TH CENTURY
With later arched divided plate and mirrored bordered beneath pierced rocaille cresting

72,0 x 42,0 in (182.9 x 106.7 cm)

Lot 1105
18TH/19TH CENTURY

Estimate: US$ 3,000 - 5,000
€ 2,800 - 4,700
Auction: 21 days

Christie's Inc

City: New York
Auction: Dec 13, 2024
Auction number: 23872
Auction name: MICA: THE COLLECTION OF MICA ERTEGUN Part III

today | Christie's Paris
141 Deux lapins mangeant des feuilles de laitue
huile sur toile, un fragment

€ 5,000 - 7,000
today | Christie's Paris
ÉCOLE ITALIENNE, 1521, ENTOURAGE DE JAN VAN SCOREL
158 Le Passage de la Mer rouge , 1521
ÉCOLE ITALIENNE

€ 25,000 - 35,000
today | Christie's Paris
ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE, ENTOURAGE D'ALESSANDRO MAGNASCO
194 Moines et pêcheurs dans un paysage
huile sur toile

€ 15,000 - 25,000
4 days | Artcurial
Ecole italienne de la fin du XVIIIe siècle - début du XIXe siècle
21 Buste du Christ
Terre cuite patinée

€ 6,000 - 8,000
5 days | Dorotheum GmbH & Co KG
Correggio, Italienischer Nachahmer des 18./19. Jahrhunderts
35 Maria das Kind anbetend
Öl auf Holz

€ 1,600 - 2,000