As of Oct 08, 2024

Bernard Buffet

Lot 262
La Tour Saint-Jacques, 1988
huile sur toile

44.9 x 57.6 in (114.0 x 146.4 cm)

Lot 262
La Tour Saint-Jacques, 1988
huile sur toile

€ 200,000 - 350,000
Auction: 9 days

Christie's Paris

Auction: Oct 19, 2024
Auction number: 23008
Auction name: 20/21 CENTURY ART - Day Sale

you are Christie's Paris?

signé 'Bernard Buffet' (en haut à droite) et daté '1988' (en haut à gauche). signed 'Bernard Buffet' (upper right) and dated '1988' (upper left)

18 other works by Bernard Buffet Show all chevron_right

Bernard Buffet Artist presented in curated searches