As of Sep 21, 2024
Gilbert & George
Lot 64
Gobs, 1988
tirages argentiques teintés à la main, dans un cadre d'artiste; en seize éléments
95.7 x 79.5 in (243.0 x 202.0 cm)
Lot 64
Gobs, 1988
€ 70,000 - 100,000
Auction: 24 days
Christie's Paris
Auction: Oct 17, 2024
Auction number: 23603
Auction name: Collection Danute et Alain Mallart : Bruxelles - Paris - Vilnius
Christie's Paris?
signé, titré et daté '''GOBS'' 1988 Gilbert & George' (en bas à droite). signed, titled and dated '''GOBS'' 1988 Gilbert & George' (lower right)
1 other work
8 days | Christie's Paris
GILBERT & GEORGE
491
Tree Jesus
, 1980
silver gelatin print in artist's frame, in sixteen parts
€ 45,000 - 63,000
Gilbert & George
Abject Art
Contemporary Art
Bestseller Artists--Contemporary Art
Europe's Leading Gallery Artists
Contemporary Art