As of Sep 07, 2024

Paul Klee

Lot 114
Will Verwelken, 1939
plume et encre sur papier monté sur papier

14.0 x 8.3 in (35.5 x 21.2 cm)

Lot 114
Will Verwelken, 1939

€ 5,000 - 7,000
Auction: 4 days

Christie's Paris

Auction: Sep 24, 2024
Auction number: 23454
Auction name: Collection Paul et Jacqueline Duchein, Le Théâtre de l'imaginaire

you are Christie's Paris?

signé 'Klee' (en haut à droite), daté, inscrit et numéroté '1939 LM19 Will verwelken' (sur le montage de l’artiste). signed 'Klee' (upper right), dated, inscribed and numbered '1939 LM19 Will verwelken' (on the artist’s mount)

4 other works by Paul Klee

Paul Klee Artist presented in curated searches