As of Sep 16, 2024
ROBERT MANGOLD
Lot 144
A book of Silk Screen Prints, Multiple Panel Paintings 1973-1976, 1988
Set van 9 kleurenzeefdrukken. Een getekend en genummerd 202/300. Ed. Domberger en Parasol Press S.A
11.8 x 24.0 in (30.0 x 61.0 cm)
Lot 144
€ 2,000 - 3,000
Auction: 5 days
Bonhams Los Angeles
City: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auction: Sep 24, 2024 12:30 PM
Auction number: 29843
Auction name: Prints and Multiples (Private collection lots 1-68)
Bonhams Los Angeles?
Ensemble de 9 sérigraphies en couleur. Une signée et numérotée 202/300. Ed. Domberger and Parasol Press S.A, Set of 9 colour serigraphs. One signed and numbered 202/300. Ed. Domberger and Parasol Press S.A.
1 other work by ROBERT MANGOLD
tomorrow | Phillips London
Robert Mangold
299
Pages (S. 28, S. & S. 1989.02)
, 1989
The complete set of twelve etchings (seven in colours), on various papers, the full sheets loose (as issued), with title/colophon page, all contained in the original beige linen-covered clamshell portfolio box
€ 1,800 - 2,400
ROBERT MANGOLD
America's Leading Gallery Artists
Post War Art
Minimal Art
Contemporary Art
Systemic Painting