As of Sep 16, 2024

MARC CHAGALL

Lot 69
Jean de La Fontaine: Fables, 1952
Set van 34 etsen uit de Fables de la Fontaine. Getekend en genummerd. Ed. Tériades, Parijs

11.6 x 9.6 in (29.5 x 24.5 cm)

Lot 69

€ 20,000 - 22,000
Auction: 4 days

Bonhams Los Angeles

City: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auction: Sep 24, 2024 12:30 PM
Auction number: 29843
Auction name: Prints and Multiples (Private collection lots 1-68)

you are Bonhams Los Angeles?

Ensemble de 34 eaux-fortes issues de l'ensemble des Fables de la Fontaine. Signées et numérotées. Ed. Tériades, Set of 34 etchings from the set of Fables de la Fontaine. Signed and numbered. Ed. Tériades

56 other works by MARC CHAGALL Show all chevron_right

MARC CHAGALL Artist presented in curated searches