As of Sep 13, 2024
Charles Hossein Zenderoudi
Lot 12
Niulakita
pigments et acrylique sur toile
25.6 x 30.9 in (65.0 x 78.5 cm)
Lot 12
Niulakita
€ 50,000 - 70,000
Bonhams Los Angeles
City: Paris, Avenue Hoche
Auction: Sep 26, 2024 12:00 PM
Auction number: 29775
Auction name: Modern & Contemporary African and Middle Eastern Art
Bonhams Los Angeles?
signé et daté "Hossein Zenderoudi 1981" en bas à gauche; signé, daté et titré au revers, signed and dated "Hossein Zenderoudi 1981" lower left; signed, dated and titled on the reverse
Charles Hossein Zenderoudi
Pattern and Decoration / Pattern Painting