As of Jun 11, 2024
ROBERTO MATTA
Lot 15
ÉTAT D'OBSERVATION, 1973
Huile sur toile
39.4 x 39.4 in (100.0 x 100.0 cm)
Lot 15
ÉTAT D'OBSERVATION, 1973
Huile sur toile
€ 40,000 - 60,000
Auction: -7 days
Tajan
City: Paris, FR
Auction: Jun 19, 2024 07:00 PM
Auction number: 2404
Auction name: CONTEMPORARY ART
Signée et titrée en bas à droite. Oil on canvas; signed and titled lower right
5 other works by ROBERTO MATTA
tomorrow | Bonhams London
ROBERTO MATTA
52
Le Mouse
, 1958
oil on paper laid on canvas
€ 12,000 - 18,000
tomorrow | Sotheby's Paris
Roberto Matta
101
Come detta dentro vo significando
€ 3,000 - 5,000
7 days | Cambiaste
Roberto Sebastian Antonio Matta (Santiago del Cile, 1911 - Civitavecchia (RM), 2002)
80
Le nom du pain
, 1985
olio su tela
€ 30,000 - 40,000
9 days | Sotheby's Paris
Roberto Matta
149
Plate from the Saison en Enfer portfolio
, 1977
etching and aquatint
€ 300 - 500
21 days | Heritage Auctions Texas
Roberto Matta
40053
Melodia-Melodio
, 1996
Carborundum etching in colors on wove paper
€ 4,700 - 6,500
ROBERTO MATTA