As of Nov 19, 2024

PAUL SIGNAC

Lot 103
LE TRIEUX. LES BALISES VIEILLE DE BODIC ET OLENOYÈRE, 1925
Aquarelle et fusain sur papier

4.3 x 7.5 in (11.0 x 19.0 cm)

Lot 103
4.3 x 7.5 in (11.0 x 19.0 cm)

€ 7,000 - 9,000
Auction: 5 days

Tajan

City: Paris, FR
Auction: Nov 27, 2024 03:00 PM
Auction number: 2445
Auction name: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART - Day sale
Localisé en bas à gauche et daté ‘11 juillet’ en bas à droite. Watercolor and charcoal on paper; located lower left and dated

5 other works by PAUL SIGNAC

PAUL SIGNAC Artist presented in curated searches