Rechts unten signiert, datiert „1968“ und mit dem Hinweis „Epreuve d’artiste“ versehen.
Im Passepartout, hinter Plexiglas gerahmt.
Schöne, frische Farben. Leicht faltig.(14203519) (13)
Niki de Saint Phalle,
1930 Neuilly-sur-Seine - 2002 San Diego
and Jean Tinguely, 1925 Fribourg - 1991 Bern
YOU ARE MY LOVER FOREVER AND EVER AND EVER, 1968
Silkscreen in colours.
Sight size: 38.5 x 58 cm.
Signed lower right, dated 1968 and note "Epreuve d'artiste".
Framed with mount under acrylic glass.