As of May 18, 2024
Henri HAYDEN
Lot 229
Paysage du Midi
Huile sur toile
21.3 x 28.7 in (54.0 x 73.0 cm)
Lot 229
Paysage du Midi
Huile sur toile
€ 5,000 - 7,000
Auction: -114 days
Auction: Jun 05, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: 4426
Auction name: Impressionniste & Moderne
Artcurial?
Signée en bas à gauche "Hayden"
3 other works by Henri HAYDEN
4 days | Desa Unicum
Henryk Hayden
52
Still life
, 1968
coloured lithography/paper
€ 300 - 470
4 days | Desa Unicum
Henryk Hayden
53
Landscape
coloured lithography/paper
€ 560 - 940
20 days | Desa Unicum
Henryk Hayden
Potret kobiety w kapeluszu
, 1931
oil/canvas
Henri HAYDEN
École de Paris / Erste Schule von Paris
Kubismus
Synthetischer Kubismus