Georges Lemmen
Lot 5320
Nu, chouchée, 1899
354 x 485 mm
Lot 5320
Nu, chouchée, 1899
354,0 x 485,0 mm
€ 300 - 400
Auction: -4 days
Auction: May 29, 2024
Auction name: Druckgraphik des 15. bis 19. Jahrhunderts
Nu, couchée. Lithographie auf rosafarbenem Chinabütten. 35,4 x 48,5 cm. Bezeichnet "Chine no. 9/7". 1899. Cardon 22.
1 other work by Georges Lemmen
3 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
GEORGES LEMMEN
30
Femme nue assise vue de dos
pastel on paper
€ 2,500 - 3,500
Georges Lemmen
Belgischer Luminismus
Les Vingt / Société des Vingt / Les XX
Nouvelle École de Paris
Pointilismus / Neoimpressionismus / Divisioni
19th century art