As of May 16, 2024
MARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET
Lot 47
Chaise et dressoir pour Akarova
Watercolour and pencil on paper
10.8 x 14.4 in (27.5 x 36.5 cm)
Lot 47
€ 1,200 - 1,500
Auction: -6 days
Bonhams Los Angeles
City: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auction: May 27, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: 30183
Auction name: Belgian Art
Bonhams Los Angeles?
Signé et daté en haut à droite, Signed and dated upper right
MARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET
Neokonstruktivismus / Konkrete Kunst / Art Co