As of May 22, 2024

Jean Dubuffet

Lot 62
Langage des caves IX
huile sur toile

35.0 x 45.7 in (89.0 x 116.0 cm)

Lot 62
Langage des caves IX
huile sur toile

€ 200,000 - 300,000
Auction: -12 days

Auction: Jun 05, 2024 04:00 PM
Auction number: 23589
Auction name: Collection Crémieux, passion privée
signé et daté 'J. Dubuffet 58' (en bas à gauche); signé, titré et daté '''Langage des caves'' octobre 58 J. signed and dated 'J. Dubuffet 58' (lower left); signed, titled and dated '''Langage des caves'' octobre 58 J

2 other works by Jean Dubuffet

Jean Dubuffet Artist presented in curated searches