As of Sep 17, 2024
BERNARD RANCILLAC
Lot 66
L'Homme Araignée (Série Cinécollages), 1994
Collage sur toile
58.3 x 39.0 in (148.0 x 99.0 cm)
Lot 66
Collage sur toile
€ 6,000 - 8,000
Auction: 3 days
Tajan
City: Paris, FR
Auction: Sep 24, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: 2433
Auction name: ART MODERNE & CONTEMPORAIN
Signée et datée '94' en haut à droite. Collage on canvas; signed and dated '94' upper right; titled on the reverse
1 other work by BERNARD RANCILLAC
3 days | Tajan
BERNARD RANCILLAC
65
Les Monstres de la Mer (Série Cinécollages)
, 1995
Collage sur panneau
€ 6,000 - 8,000
BERNARD RANCILLAC
Neue Figuration
Pop Art