As of Sep 17, 2024
ERRÓ
Lot 67
Carneval with Winston Churchill (série Mémoire effacée), 1978
Collage sur papier
14.6 x 11.0 in (37.0 x 28.0 cm)
Lot 67
Collage sur papier
€ 1,500 - 2,000
Auction: 3 days
Tajan
City: Paris, FR
Auction: Sep 24, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: 2433
Auction name: ART MODERNE & CONTEMPORAIN
Signé et daté au dos. Collage on paper; signed and dated on the reverse
3 other works by ERRÓ
3 days | Tajan
ERRÓ
64
Mao à San Marco
, 1974
Collage sur papier
€ 1,500 - 2,000
3 days | Tajan
ERRÓ
60
Bonnes Nouvelles (Série Long Short Stories)
, 2010
Acrylique sur toile
€ 10,000 - 15,000
10 days | Dorotheum GmbH & Co KG
Erro (Gudmundur Gudmunds
194-028212/0001
, 2001
Lithographie in Farbe auf Velin
ab € 160
ERRÓ
Pop Art