As of Jun 05, 2024
José Vives-Atsara
Lot 75014
El Rio Ter, 1960
Oil on Masonite
20,0 x 15,5 in (50.8 x 39.4 cm)
Lot 75014
El Rio Ter, 1960
Oil on Masonite
US$ 2,000 - 3,000
€ 1,800 - 2,800
Auction: -2 days
Heritage Auctions Texas
City: Dallas, TX
Auction: Jun 29, 2024
Auction number: 8169
Auction name: Texas Art Signature® Auction
Provenance
Essay
Condition
Signed lower left: Vives-Atsara
Private collection, Cupertino, California.
José Vives-Atsara (Spanish/American, 1919-2004) El Rio Ter, 1960 Oil on Masonite 20 x 15-1/2 inches (50.8 x 39.4 cm) Signed lower left: Vives-Atsara Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse: "El Rio Ter" / Cataluña, Espana / Por Vives-Atsara / 1960 PROVENANCE: Private collection, Cupertino, California. HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Scattered hairline craquelure visible in the sky. Framed Dimensions 25 X 21 Inches
Provenance
Essay
Condition