As of Jun 18, 2024
André Brasilier
Lot 61
La Croisée des Chemins, 1972
76.8 x 51.2 in (195.0 x 130.0 cm)
Lot 61
La Croisée des Chemins, 1972
€ 50,000 - 70,000
Auction: -3 days
Sotheby's Paris
Auction: Jul 05, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: PF2465
Auction name: Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Sotheby's Paris?
signed André Brasilier (lower right) ; signed André Brasilier, titled La Croisée des Chemins and dated 1972 (on the reverse), signé André Brasilier (en bas à droite) ; signé André Brasilier, titré La Croisée des Chemins et daté 1972 (au dos)
2 other works by André Brasilier
10 days | Mallet Auction
André Brasilier
1046
Les chevaux indiens
, 1989
watercolour on paper
€ 1,500 - 2,000
10 days | Mallet Auction
André Brasilier
83
Vallée verte
, 1988
watercolour and pencil on Japon
€ 2,300 - 3,500
André Brasilier
Neue Figuration