As of May 23, 2024
Neo Rauch
Lot 126
Ekkehard, 1986
oil on board
29.6 x 19.8 in (75.3 x 50.3 cm)
Lot 126
Ekkehard, 1986
oil on board
€ 18,000 - 25,000
Auction: 11 days
Sotheby's Cologne
City: Cologne
Auction: Jun 12, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: DE2420
Auction name: Modern & Contemporary Art including Prints
Sotheby's Cologne?
signed and dated 86 (lower right); signed and dedicated für Wolfgang (on the reverse), signiert und datiert 86 (unten rechts); signiert und gewidmet für Wolfgang (auf der Rückseite)
3 other works by Neo Rauch
today | Bassenge Auktionen
Neo Rauch
8261
Lage
, 1994
€ 1,200 - 1,600
4 days | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Neo Rauch
363
Überwindung
, 2005
Colour lithograph
€ 7,000 - 9,000
6 days | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Neo Rauch
47
MAL
, 1994
Oil on paper
€ 90,000 - 120,000
Neo Rauch
Contemporary Art
Bestseller Artists--Contemporary Art
Europe's Leading Gallery Artists
Contemporary Art
Magischer Realismus