As of May 15, 2024
Venezianisch
Lot 6570
18. Jh. Der Besuch der Wahrsagerin
265 x 195 mm
Lot 6570
265,0 x 195,0 mm
€ 2,000 - 2,400
Auction: -3 days
Auction: May 31, 2024 11:00 AM
Auction name: Zeichnungen des 16. bis 19. Jahrhunderts
18. Jh. Der Besuch der Wahrsagerin.
Feder in Braun. 26,5 x 19,5 cm. Wz. Taube auf Dreiberg im Kreis mit Buchstabe F.
7 other works
9 days | Tajan
ÉCOLE VÉNITIENNE VERS 1740, ENTOURAGE D'ANTON KERN
40
VIERGE A L'ENFANT AVEC SAINT PIERRE
Toile
€ 3,000 - 5,000
9 days | Tajan
ÉCOLE VÉNITIENNE VERS 1580, ENTOURAGE DE PAOLO VÉRONÈSE
45
VIERGE A L'ENFANT
Toile
€ 3,000 - 5,000
11 days | Christie's Online
ÉCOLE VÉNITIENNE DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE, ENTOURAGE DE GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANAL DIT CANALETTO
189
Une festivité sur le Grand Canal
huile sur toile
€ 10,000 - 15,000
21 days | Dorotheum
Venetian School, 18th Century
161
Female portraits, bust-length
pastel on vellum
€ 2,000 - 3,000
21 days | Dorotheum
Venetian School, 18th Century
165
A mountainous landscape with herdsmen and their cattle
€ 3,000 - 5,000
21 days | Dorotheum
Venetian School, 18th Century
168
The Piazzetta looking North, Venice
€ 6,000 - 8,000
21 days | Dorotheum
Venetian School, 18th Century
169
Capriccio with figures amongst ruins
€ 4,000 - 6,000