As of May 17, 2024
Oskar Kokoschka
Lot 196-015615/0022
Pöchlarn 1886-1980 Villeneuve,"Bühnenentwurf aus dem Zyklus: Comenius
19.7 x 25.6 in (50.0 x 65.0 cm)
Lot 196-015615/0022
€ 140
Auction: -12 days
City: St. Pölten
Auction: Jun 05, 2024 02:41 PM
Auction number: 106061
Auction name: Antiques, art and jewellery
in der Platte signiert, datiert und betitelt
7 other works by Oskar Kokoschka
2 days | Heritage Auctions Texas
Oskar Kokoschka
41042
Woman with a Cat
, 1975
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 550 - 740
2 days | im Kinsky
Oskar Kokoschka
4096
Still life with flower vase
, 1945
watercolour on paper; framed
€ 35,000 - 70,000
2 days | im Kinsky
Oskar Kokoschka
4097
Portrait of a woman
, 1945
watercolour on paper; framed
€ 20,000 - 40,000
2 days | im Kinsky
Oskar Kokoschka
4099
Autograph
, 1963
India ink on paper; framed
€ 500 - 1,000
2 days | im Kinsky
Oskar Kokoschka
4098
Autograph
, 1961
ink on paper; framed
€ 500 - 1,000
6 days | Grisebach GmbH
Oskar Kokoschka
2155
”Das Prinzip”
, 1918
Colour lithograph on paper
€ 700 - 900
10 days | Hampel Fine Art Auctions
Oskar Kokoschka
504
BLUMENSTILLLEBEN MIT LILIEN
Gouache auf Papier.
€ 18,000 - 20,000
Oskar Kokoschka
German Expressionism
Top Museum Artists
Wiener Secession
Wiener Werkstätte