Roberto Matta

Lot 133
Faire resonne l'obstacle, 1978
pastel et graphite sur papier

19.8 x 25.8 in (50.2 x 65.6 cm)

Lot 133
pastel et graphite sur papier

€ 4,000 - 6,000
Auction: -11 days

Auction: Jun 06, 2024 05:00 PM
Auction number: 23440
Auction name: Collection Renault, Un temps d'avance
signé du monogramme de l'artiste (en bas au centre) et titré '''faire raisonner l'obstacle' (en bas à gauche); daté et situé '1978 Londra' (au dos). signed with the artist's monogram (lower center) and titled '''faire raisonner l'obstacle' (lower left); dated and located '1978 Londra' (on the reverse)

Roberto Matta Artist presented in curated searches